District Calendar

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Superior - Daily Annoucements(copy_of_10_01_2019_announcements.pdf)
(copy_of_10_01_2019_announcements.pdf)
Superior Middle - Day 2
8:30am- 4:00pmNorthern Lights Elementary - Just Kids Dental
3:15pm- 4:45pmSuperior Middle - Intramural Tennis
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchRice Lake vs. Superior
5:30pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

Superior vs. Duluth Denfeld High School
5:30pmSoccer: Boys JV GameSuperior vs. Duluth Denfeld High School
5:30pmVolleyball: C Team GameSuperior vs. Duluth East
5:30pmVolleyball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

Superior vs. Duluth East
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

Superior vs. Duluth East
7:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 10-01-19)

Superior vs. Duluth Denfeld High School
7:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 10-01-19)

Superior vs. Duluth Denfeld High School
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Superior - Daily Annoucements(copy_of_10_02_2019_announcements.pdf)
(copy_of_10_02_2019_announcements.pdf)
Superior Middle - Day 1
7:30am- 2:30pmSuperior - FBLA Blood Drive
8:15am- 2:45pmSuperior Middle - SMS 8th Grade Orchestra to School Forest with SHS Orchestra
8:30am- 4:00pmNorthern Lights Elementary - Just Kids Dental
9:00am- 2:45pmSuperior - Class Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:45pm

Orchestra classes from SHS along with Orchestra 8 from SMS for Music in the Forest.

Orchestra classes from SHS along with Orchestra 8 from SMS for Music in the Forest.

9:30amGolf: Girls Varsity RegionalsMultiple Schools.. vs. Superior
 @  Nemadji Golf Courselocation

WIAA Regional. Coaches meeting at 9:00 am

WIAA Regional. Coaches meeting at 9:00 am

11:40am- 12:40pmSuperior - AirForce Visit
12:30pm- 2:00pmBryant Elementary - 5th Gr Water Safety at YMCA
3:15pm- 4:45pmSuperior Middle - Intramural Running Club
3:15pm- 4:15pmSuperior - SHS staff meeting

SHS staff meeting

SHS staff meeting

8:15pmSuperior Middle - 8th Grade Orchestra to School Forest with SHS Orchestra
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Superior - Daily Annoucements(copy_of_10_03_2019_announcements.pdf)
(copy_of_10_03_2019_announcements.pdf)
Superior Middle - Day 2
8:30am- 4:00pmNorthern Lights Elementary - Just Kids Dental
9:00am- 4:00pmCooper Elementary - IEP/SST Meetings
11:15am- 12:30pmSuperior - HDC Outreach
3:00pm- 4:00pmSuperior Middle - 8th Grade Leader Training
A221location
3:15pm- 4:45pmSuperior Middle - Intramural Tennis
3:20pm- 5:30pmSuperior - Class Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

Cross Country team to Bagley Nature Center at UMD.

Cross Country team to Bagley Nature Center at UMD.

4:00pm- 5:00pmFour Corners Elementary - PTA Meeting
Librarylocation
4:15pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Cancelled)

Ashland High School vs. Superior
4:30pmFootball: 9th GameMenomonie High School vs. Superior
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Ashland High School vs. Superior
5:00pmSwimming & Diving: Girls Varsity MeetRice Lake vs. Superior
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Ashland High School vs. Superior
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Superior - Daily Annoucements(copy_of_10_04_2019_announcements.pdf)
(copy_of_10_04_2019_announcements.pdf)
Superior Middle - Day 1
8:30am- 4:00pmNorthern Lights Elementary - Just Kids Dental
9:00am- 2:45pmGreat Lakes Elementary - 4th Grade Field Trip

4th Grade Field Trip to Solon Springs, WI for Log A Load.

4th Grade Field Trip to Solon Springs, WI for Log A Load.

9:00am- 11:45amSuperior - Class Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:45am

Northland program.

Northland program.

9:00am- 10:00amBryant Elementary - Popcorn Friday! $.25 per bag!
11:30am- 12:25pmSuperior - WITC Visit
3:30pmSuperior - Team travel dayBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Boys soccer travel day to WI Rapids.

Boys soccer travel day to WI Rapids.

5:30pm- 6:30pmGreat Lakes Elementary - GL Variety Show Auditions
7:00pmCheerleading: Varsity GameMenomonie High School vs. Superior
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameMenomonie High School vs. Superior
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

Superior vs. Proctor High School
 @  Proctor High Schoollocation
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

Superior vs. Proctor High School
 @  Proctor Golf Courselocation
9:30amSoccer: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 @  Washington Elementarylocation
(2019_rapids_bsoc_invite.pdf)
(2019_rapids_bsoc_invite.pdf)
12:15pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalSuperior vs. Duluth East
 @  Enger Park Golf Courselocation
1:00pmSwimming & Diving: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

Superior vs. Mesabi East

9AM diving / 1PM swimming

9AM diving / 1PM swimming

Sunday, October 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmSuperior - Team travel day

Girls tennis team travel to sub-sectional.

Girls tennis team travel to sub-sectional.

Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Superior - Daily Annoucements(copy_of_10_07_2019_announcements.pdf)
(copy_of_10_07_2019_announcements.pdf)
Superior Middle - Day 2
8:00amTennis: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  8:00am
Return:       5:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Menomonie High School
 @  Menomonie High Schoollocation

MHS and UW Stout Menard's Indoor Tennis Center if inclement weather Coaches Meeting @ 8AM

(2019_gtn_sub-sectional.pdf)

MHS and UW Stout Menard's Indoor Tennis Center if inclement weather Coaches Meeting @ 8AM

(2019_gtn_sub-sectional.pdf)
8:30am- 4:00pmNorthern Lights Elementary - Just Kids Dental
3:15pm- 4:45pmSuperior Middle - Intramural Running Club
4:30pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  12:10pm
Return:       9:30pm

Superior vs. Menomonie High School
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV GameMesabi East vs. Superior
5:30pm- 6:30pmGreat Lakes Elementary - GL Variety Show Dress Rehearsal
Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmCooper Elementary - PTA Meeting
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameMesabi East vs. Superior