Skip to content
District Calendar
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Superior Middle - Day 2
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Two Harbors High School
2
Superior Middle - Day 1
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@UW-Superior Wessman Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@UW-Superior Wessman Arena
3
Superior Middle - Day 2
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Wessman Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Hudson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hudson High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Superior High School
7:00pm
Superior - Pep Band
@Superior Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hudson High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Wessman Arena
4
Superior Middle - Day 1
Superior - Team travel day
Dance team to LaCrosse for State.
5
TBD
Dance: V
(Cancelled)
@La Crosse Civic Center
WACPC State
Superior - Music
SHS State Honors Auditions @ UWEC.
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Cumberland High School
10:00am
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Superior High School
1300-Pool(Natatorium)
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Hobbs Ice Arena - Akervik Rink
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin United Civic Center
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin United Civic Center
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Hobbs Ice Arena - O
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin United Civic Center
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Baldwin United Civic Center
6
7
Superior Middle - Day 2
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
8
Superior Middle - Day 1
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Northwestern High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northwestern High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northwestern High School
9
Superior Middle - Day 2
8:45am
Superior - Quiz Bowl
Tournament held at CESA #12.
10
Superior Middle - 8th Grade SMS, SHS and UWS Orchestra Concert
Time and location will be shared by Orchestra Director.
Superior Middle - Day 1
Superior - Music
SHS Choir Valentine Coffee House / Superior Strings including SMS, SHS & UWS Orchestra.
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Superior High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
11
Superior Middle - Day 2
TBD
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@TBD
WIAA Diving Sectionals
Superior - Team travel day
Wrestling to New Richmond for WIAA Regionals.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Grand Rapids High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Lincoln Park Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth Denfeld High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grand Rapids High School
12
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Ashland High School
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Ashland High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@New Richmond High School
Weigh ins @ 8:30 Coaches meeting @ 9:00
1:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Hudson High School
WIAA Swim Sectionals
13
14
Superior - No School; Staff Development
Superior Middle - Staff Development Day (No School for Students)
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Rice Lake High School
15
Superior Middle - Day 1
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wausau West High School
WIAA Team Sectionals
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Minneapolis North HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Minneapolis North HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Menomonie High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Minneapolis North HS
7:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Menomonie High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Menomonie High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Wessman Arena
WIAA Regional Semi
16
Superior Middle - Day 2
17
Superior Middle - Day 1
8:15am - 2:40pm
Superior - Field Trip
(Cancelled)
Art Department to UMD, UWS, Canal Park.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Superior Ice Arena
WIAA Regional
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Superior High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
WIAA Regional Final
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center
WIAA Regional Final
18
Superior Middle - Day 2
TBD
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Wauk. South Natatorium
WIAA State
Superior - Team travel day
Wrestling to Eau Claire for WIAA Sectionals.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Changed)
@Grand Rapids High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Grand Rapids High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Grand Rapids High School
19
TBD
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Wauk. South Natatorium
WIAA State
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Eau Claire North High School
WIAA Sectionals
10:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Menomonie High School
20
21
Superior Middle - Day 1
Superior - DECA
State in Lake Geneva, WI.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Hibbing High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hibbing High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hibbing High School
22
Superior Middle - Day 2
Superior - DECA
State in Lake Geneva, WI.
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Superior Middle - Spring Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:45pm - 7:45pm
Great Lakes Elementary - conf
Parent Teacher Conferences.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
(Cancelled)
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Hayward Sports Center
Tickets sold at the Gate - $7.00
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
23
Superior Middle - Day 1
Superior - DECA
State in Lake Geneva, WI.
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Hayward Sports Center
Tickets sold at the Gate - $7.00
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Hayward Sports Center
Tickets sold at the Gate - $7.00
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
24
Superior Middle - Day 2
Superior - DECA
State in Lake Geneva, WI.
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Kohl Center UW Campus
WIAA State
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Superior Middle - Spring Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:45pm - 7:45pm
Great Lakes Elementary - conf
@Library
Parent/Teacher Conferences.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Ashland High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ashland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ashland High School
25
Superior Middle - Day 1
TBD
Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@D.C. Everest High School
WIAA Sectional Final Game @ Greenheck Field House
Superior - Team travel day
Gymnastics to Marshfield for WIAA Sectionals.
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Kohl Center UW Campus
WIAA State
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
WIAA Regional Final
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
WIAA Section Final
26
Superior Middle - 7th Grade Orchestra to Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra
Details of Field Trip will be shared by Orchestra Director.
Superior - Orchestra
SHS Chamber Orchestra, School Spotlight at DSSO Concert.
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Kohl Center UW Campus
WIAA State
10:00am
Basketball: G/C Team
@Roosevelt Gymnasium
10:00 Virgina vs Denfeld Esko vs Superior 11:15 Winner vs Winner Loser vs Loser
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@Marshfield High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Solon Springs High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Solon Springs High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Marshfield High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBD
27
28
Superior Middle - Day 2
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Superior Middle - PTSA Meeting
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Superior
Bryant Elementary
Cooper Elementary
Four Corners Elementary
Great Lakes Elementary
Lake Superior Elementary
Northern Lights Elementary
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?