Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Superior vs. TBA WACPC State | |
WACPC State | ||
5:45am- 6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:45am
| Unity High School |
Unity High School | ||
2:00pm | Chippewa Falls High School vs. Superior | |
2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
9:00am
| Superior vs. Northland Pines |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
9:00am
| Superior vs. Northland Pines |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
| Superior vs. Eau Claire Memorial High School |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
| Superior vs. Eau Claire Memorial High School |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
| Superior vs. Eau Claire Memorial High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Bus Info Leaves:
--
| HMUN conference in Boston | |
HMUN conference in Boston | ||
Dance team travel day for state | ||
Dance team travel day for state |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 2:35pm | Bus Info Leaves:
9:00am
| Mrs. Johnson's Science Class |
Mrs. Johnson's Science Class | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | ||
9:45am- 1:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
9:45am
| Northland program to Great Lakes Aquarium & Maritime Museum |
Northland program to Great Lakes Aquarium & Maritime Museum | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Open Tennis courts for boys and girls | |
Open Tennis courts for boys and girls |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(copy_of_02_04_2020_announcements.pdf) | ||
(copy_of_02_04_2020_announcements.pdf) | ||
9:00am- 2:30pm | 4th Grade Ski Trip to Spirit Mtn | |
4th Grade Ski Trip to Spirit Mtn | ||
9:42am- 10:07am | The 9th grade students will be meeting on Tuesday, January 28, tenth grade students on Thursday, January 30, and 11th grade students on Tuesday, February 4. | |
The 9th grade students will be meeting on Tuesday, January 28, tenth grade students on Thursday, January 30, and 11th grade students on Tuesday, February 4. | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm | Register online through the District website | |
Register online through the District website | ||
3:30pm- 6:30pm | Senior Project Presentations | |
Senior Project Presentations | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Silver Bay vs. Superior |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Superior vs. Hayward Community Schools |
5:45pm | Duluth East vs. Superior | |
5:45pm | Duluth East vs. Superior | |
5:45pm | Duluth East vs. Superior | |
7:00pm |
(Date Changed to 01-10-20) | Silver Bay vs. Superior |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| Superior vs. Hayward Community Schools |
7:15pm | Duluth East vs. Superior | |
7:15pm | Duluth East vs. Superior | |
7:15pm | Duluth East vs. Superior |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:50am- 2:00pm | ||
10:00am- 10:30am | Meeting for all SHS students interested in taking AP World History class next year. | |
Meeting for all SHS students interested in taking AP World History class next year. | ||
11:00am- 12:30pm | ||
12:30pm- 2:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm | SHS staff meeting | |
SHS staff meeting | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | SHS college athlete signing day | |
SHS college athlete signing day | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Snow week dance | |
Snow week dance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
GYM
more.. | ||
No School | ||
No School | ||
7:50am- 10:35pm | ||
8:00am- 8:30pm | Art Room
more.. | |
8:30am- 2:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:30am
| Community Business Tours |
Community Business Tours | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:15pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm | Register online through the District website | |
Register online through the District website | ||
3:30pm- 8:30pm | ||
5:45pm | Grand Rapids vs. Superior | |
5:45pm | Grand Rapids vs. Superior | |
6:30pm |
(Date Changed to 02-07-20) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Superior |
7:15pm | Grand Rapids vs. Superior |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
GYM
more.. | ||
No School | ||
No School | ||
7:50am- 3:35pm | ||
8:00am- 8:00pm | Music Listening Contest at Augsburg College - State Finals. | |
Music Listening Contest at Augsburg College - State Finals. | ||
8:00am- 8:30pm | Art Room
more.. | |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| Mock Trial to Eau Claire for Regionals |
Mock Trial to Eau Claire for Regionals | ||
5:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| Superior vs. Hermantown High School |
6:30pm |
(Date changed from 02-06-20) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Superior |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| Superior vs. Hudson High School |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| Superior vs. Hermantown High School |