Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Bus Info Leaves:
--
| Superior vs. Hudson High School
WACPC Regionals |
WACPC Regionals | ||
Bus Info Leaves:
--
| Mock Trial at Brookfield Invite | |
Mock Trial at Brookfield Invite | ||
9:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00am
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Grand Rapids |
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Rice Lake (2020_rl_gymnastics_invitational_letter.docx) |
(2020_rl_gymnastics_invitational_letter.docx) | ||
12:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00am
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Eau Claire Memorial High School
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M. |
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M. | ||
12:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00am
(Rescheduled from 01-18-20) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Eau Claire Memorial High School
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M. |
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M. | ||
12:30pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Eau Claire Memorial High School
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M. | |
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M. | ||
6:00pm | Hudson High School vs. Superior | |
8:00pm | Hudson High School vs. Superior |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(copy_of_01_27_2020_announcements.pdf) | ||
(copy_of_01_27_2020_announcements.pdf) | ||
11:00am- 12:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm | Open Tennis courts for boys and girls | |
Open Tennis courts for boys and girls |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:42am- 10:07am | The 9th grade students will be meeting on Tuesday, January 28, tenth grade students on Thursday, January 30, and 11th grade students on Tuesday, February 4. | |
The 9th grade students will be meeting on Tuesday, January 28, tenth grade students on Thursday, January 30, and 11th grade students on Tuesday, February 4. | ||
11:00am- 12:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm | Register online through the District website | |
Register online through the District website | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| Superior vs. Virginia |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| Superior vs. Virginia |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| Superior vs. Cloquet
weigh in in at 5:00, JV/jr high at 6:00, and varsity to follow |
weigh in in at 5:00, JV/jr high at 6:00, and varsity to follow | ||
7:00pm | Superior vs. Ashland | |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| Superior vs. Virginia |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Bus Info Leaves:
4:45am
| HMUN conference in Boston | |
HMUN conference in Boston | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | ||
12:30pm- 2:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(copy_of_01_30_2020_announcements.pdf) | ||
(copy_of_01_30_2020_announcements.pdf) | ||
8:00am- 4:00pm | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | ||
9:42am- 10:07am | The 9th grade students will be meeting on Tuesday, January 28, tenth grade students on Thursday, January 30, and 11th grade students on Tuesday, February 4. | |
The 9th grade students will be meeting on Tuesday, January 28, tenth grade students on Thursday, January 30, and 11th grade students on Tuesday, February 4. | ||
11:00am- 12:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm | Register online through the District website | |
Register online through the District website | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm | Multi-Purpose Room
more.. | |
5:00pm- 8:00pm | Multi-Purpose Room
more.. | |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| Eveleth-Gilbert vs. Superior |
5:45pm | Northwestern vs. Superior | |
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. River Falls School District |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 7:50am | State send-off for SHS dance team | |
State send-off for SHS dance team | ||
8:00am- 5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
| Northwoods GSA Summit at UWEC-Barron County |
Northwoods GSA Summit at UWEC-Barron County | ||
9:40am- 2:45pm | All Second Grade to Aquarium | |
All Second Grade to Aquarium | ||
12:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:45pm
| Dance team travel day for state |
Dance team travel day for state | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
(Cancelled) | Superior vs. Mesabi East |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Somerset School District vs. Superior |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| Superior vs. Ladysmith
HON Conference Dual |
HON Conference Dual | ||
5:45pm | Rice Lake vs. Superior | |
5:45pm | Rice Lake vs. Superior | |
5:45pm- 8:00pm | ||
7:00pm | Somerset School District vs. Superior | |
7:15pm | Rice Lake vs. Superior |