District Calendar

Wednesday, January 22, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Superior - Daily Annoucements(copy_of_01_22_2020_announcements.pdf)
(copy_of_01_22_2020_announcements.pdf)
Superior Middle - Day 1
7:00am- 4:00pmSuperior Middle - SMS 6-8th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
8:20am- 2:30pmSuperior - Class Field Trip

Northland Students to Cooper.

Northland Students to Cooper.

8:30am- 10:30amSuperior - Construction Pathway Career Fair
SHS Gymlocation
9:00am- 12:00pmFour Corners Elementary - Just Kids Dental Oral Health Education Presentatio
12:30pm- 2:00pmBryant Elementary - 3rd Gr Water Safety
5:30pm- 7:30pmSuperior - Boys swim team meal
8:00pmSuperior - Chamber Youth Leadership

Chamber Youth Leadership program field trip. All juniors in the program will be out this day.

Chamber Youth Leadership program field trip. All juniors in the program will be out this day.

Thursday, January 23, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Superior - Daily Annoucements(copy_of_01_23_2020_announcements.pdf)
(copy_of_01_23_2020_announcements.pdf)
Superior Middle - Day 2
7:00am- 6:00pmSuperior Middle - SMS 6-8th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00pm- 5:00pmSuperior Middle - GEARS
3:15pm- 4:30pmSuperior Middle - Intramural Bigger Faster Stronger
3:15pm- 4:45pmSuperior Middle - Intramural Lacrosse
3:15pm- 4:45pmSuperior Middle - Intramural Rec Games

Register online through the District website

Register online through the District website

5:30pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

Superior vs. Cloquet
6:00pm- 7:30pmSuperior Middle - SMS 6-8th Grade Orchestra Concert
6:30pmGymnastics: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       11:30pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Menomonie High School
 @  Menomonie High Schoollocation
6:30pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       11:30pm

Superior vs. Eau Claire Memorial
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

Superior vs. Spooner
 @  Spooner High Schoollocation
7:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

Superior vs. Cloquet
Friday, January 24, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Superior Middle - Day 1
12:00pmSuperior - Team travel day

Mock Trial to Brookfield Invite.

Mock Trial to Brookfield Invite.

4:00pmSuperior - Team travel dayBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Dance travel day for regional at Hudson.

Dance travel day for regional at Hudson.

5:30pmBasketball: Boys C Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

Superior vs. Cloquet
 @  Cloquet Middle Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls C Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:45pm

Superior vs. Northwestern
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

Superior vs. Cloquet
 @  Cloquet Middle Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameSuperior vs. Cloquet
 @  Cloquet Middle Schoollocation
Saturday, January 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance: Varsity RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

Superior vs. Hudson High School
 @  Hudson High Schoollocation

WACPC Regionals

WACPC Regionals

Superior - Mock TrialBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

Mock Trial at Brookfield Invite.

Mock Trial at Brookfield Invite.

9:30amWrestling: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Grand Rapids
11:00amGymnastics: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Rice Lake
 @  Rice Lake High Schoollocation
(2020_rl_gymnastics_invitational_letter.docx)
(2020_rl_gymnastics_invitational_letter.docx)
12:30pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

Multiple Schools.. vs. Eau Claire Memorial

Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M.

Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M.

12:30pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Rescheduled from 01-18-20)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Eau Claire Memorial

Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M.

Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M.

12:30pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Eau Claire Memorial

Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M.

Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M.

6:00pmHockey: Boys JV GameHudson High School vs. Superior
 @  Wessman Arenalocation
8:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameHudson High School vs. Superior
 @  Wessman Arenalocation
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Monday, January 27, 2020
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Superior Middle - Day 1
9:42am- 10:07amSuperior - Elective Fair
1400-PAClocation

The 9th grade students will be meeting on Tuesday, January 28, tenth grade students on Thursday, January 30, and 11th grade students on Tuesday...

The 9th grade students will be meeting on Tuesday, January 28, tenth grade students on Thursday, January 30, and 11th grade students on Tuesday...

11:00am- 12:30pmSuperior - Business Lunch Series- JAMAR
3:00pm- 5:00pmSuperior Middle - GEARS
3:15pm- 4:30pmSuperior Middle - Intramural Bigger Faster Stronger
3:15pm- 4:45pmSuperior Middle - Intramural Lacrosse
3:15pm- 4:45pmSuperior Middle - Intramural Rec Games

Register online through the District website

Register online through the District website

5:45pmBasketball: Girls C Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

Superior vs. Virginia High School
 @  Virginia High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

Superior vs. Virginia High School
 @  Virginia High Schoollocation
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

Superior vs. Cloquet
 @  Esko High Schoollocation

weigh in in at 5:00, JV/jr high at 6:00, and varsity to follow

weigh in in at 5:00, JV/jr high at 6:00, and varsity to follow

7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameSuperior vs. Ashland High School
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

Superior vs. Virginia High School
 @  Virginia High Schoollocation