Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
GYM
more.. | ||
MLK Day | ||
MLK Day | ||
7:50am- 10:30pm | ||
8:00am- 8:30pm | Art Room
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(copy_of_01_21_2020_announcements.pdf) | ||
(copy_of_01_21_2020_announcements.pdf) | ||
11:15am- 12:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm | Register online through the District website | |
Register online through the District website | ||
5:00pm | Grand Rapids vs. Superior | |
5:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| Pep Band to perform at Girls Hockey game |
Pep Band to perform at Girls Hockey game | ||
5:15pm | Duluth Northern Stars vs. Superior | |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| Superior vs. Northwestern |
5:45pm | Chippewa Falls High School vs. Superior | |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| Superior vs. Northwestern |
5:45pm | Chippewa Falls High School vs. Superior | |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Superior vs. Marshall School, Duluth |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| Superior vs. Menomonie High School |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| Superior vs. Menomonie High School |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| Superior vs. Barron Area Schools |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| Superior vs. Northwestern |
7:15pm | Chippewa Falls High School vs. Superior | |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| Superior vs. Menomonie High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(copy_of_01_22_2020_announcements.pdf) | ||
(copy_of_01_22_2020_announcements.pdf) | ||
7:00am- 4:00pm | Cafeteria Event Seating
more.. | |
8:20am- 2:30pm | Northland Students to Cooper | |
Northland Students to Cooper | ||
8:30am- 10:30am | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | ||
12:30pm- 2:00pm | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | ||
8:00pm | Chamber Youth Leadership program field trip. All juniors in the program will be out this day. | |
Chamber Youth Leadership program field trip. All juniors in the program will be out this day. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
(copy_of_01_23_2020_announcements.pdf) | ||
(copy_of_01_23_2020_announcements.pdf) | ||
7:00am- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm | Register online through the District website | |
Register online through the District website | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| Superior vs. Cloquet |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | ||
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Menomonie High School |
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| Superior vs. Eau Claire Memorial High School |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| Superior vs. Spooner Area School District |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| Superior vs. Cloquet |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm | Mock Trial to Brookfield Invite | |
Mock Trial to Brookfield Invite | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| Dance travel day for regional at Hudson |
Dance travel day for regional at Hudson | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| Superior vs. Cloquet |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| Superior vs. Northwestern |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| Superior vs. Cloquet |
7:15pm | Superior vs. Cloquet |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Bus Info Leaves:
--
| Superior vs. Hudson High School
WACPC Regionals |
WACPC Regionals | ||
Bus Info Leaves:
--
| Mock Trial at Brookfield Invite | |
Mock Trial at Brookfield Invite | ||
9:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00am
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Grand Rapids |
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Rice Lake (2020_rl_gymnastics_invitational_letter.docx) |
(2020_rl_gymnastics_invitational_letter.docx) | ||
12:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00am
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Eau Claire Memorial High School
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M. |
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M. | ||
12:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00am
(Rescheduled from 01-18-20) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Eau Claire Memorial High School
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M. |
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M. | ||
12:30pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Eau Claire Memorial High School
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M. | |
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M. | ||
6:00pm | Hudson High School vs. Superior | |
8:00pm | Hudson High School vs. Superior |