District Calendar

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Superior Middle - Day 2
7:55am- 3:02pmSuperior Middle - Classes Resume
3:00pm- 4:00pmSuperior Middle - 8th Grade Leader Training
A221location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSuperior Middle - GEARS  

(Cancelled)

5:00pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       12:00am

Superior vs. North Branch
 @  Chisago Lakes Arenalocation
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       12:00am

Superior vs. North Branch
 @  Chisago Lakes Arenalocation
Friday, January 3, 2020
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00am

Superior vs. Prescott High School
 @  Prescott High Schoollocation
12:00pmHockey: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

Superior vs. River Falls
 @  Wildcat Centerlocation
12:00pmHockey: Boys JV GameMenomonie High School vs. Superior
 @  Wessman Arenalocation
2:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:35pm

Superior vs. River Falls
 @  Wildcat Centerlocation
2:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameMenomonie High School vs. Superior
 @  Wessman Arenalocation
3:15pmBasketball: Boys C Team GameHermantown High School vs. Superior
3:15pmBasketball: Boys JV GameHermantown High School vs. Superior
5:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameHermantown High School vs. Superior
Sunday, January 5, 2020
Monday, January 6, 2020
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Superior - Daily Annoucements(copy_of_01_07_2020_announcements.pdf)
(copy_of_01_07_2020_announcements.pdf)
Superior Middle - Day 1
Superior Middle - MAP Testing
11:15am- 12:30pmSuperior - Business Lunch Series- Mariner Medical Clinic
3:00pm- 5:00pmSuperior Middle - GEARS
3:15pm- 4:30pmSuperior Middle - Intramural Bigger Faster Stronger
3:15pm- 4:45pmSuperior Middle - Intramural Lacrosse
3:15pm- 4:45pmSuperior Middle - Intramural Rec Games

Register online through the District website

Register online through the District website
4:00pmBasketball: Boys C Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       9:30pm

Superior vs. Marshall School, Duluth
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       12:30am

Superior vs. Baldwin-Woodville Area School District
5:00pmSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  1:55pm
Return:       10:00pm

Superior vs. Mesabi East Schools
5:45pmBasketball: Girls C Team GameMarshall School, Duluth vs. Superior
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       9:30pm

Superior vs. Marshall School, Duluth
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Cloquet vs. Superior
 @  Superior Ice Arenalocation
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameSuperior vs. Baldwin-Woodville Area School District
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       9:30pm

Superior vs. Marshall School, Duluth