Skip to content
District Calendar
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Four Corners Elementary - NO SCHOOL
@
Multiple Location
Superior - No School; Winter Break
Superior Middle - Winter Break
Great Lakes Elementary - WB
No School.
8:00am - 8:30pm
Bryant Elementary - No School - Building Unavailable
@
Multiple Location
2
Superior Middle - Day 2
7:55am - 3:02pm
Superior Middle - Classes Resume
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Superior Middle - 8th Grade Leader Training
@A221
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Superior Middle - GEARS
(Cancelled)
@Superior Middle School - A313
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Chisago Lakes Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Chisago Lakes Arena
3
Superior - Daily Annoucements
Superior Middle - Day 1
12:00pm - 12:30pm
Superior - DECA Meeting
@Superior High School - 1196/97-Library Conference Room-All
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
4
TBD
Dance: V
@Prescott High School
12:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wildcat Center
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Wessman Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Wildcat Center
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Wessman Arena
3:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
3:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
5:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
5
6
Superior - Daily Annoucements
Superior Middle - Day 2
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Cooper Elementary - PTA Meeting
@Cafeteria - Cooper Elementary School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Superior - SHS tennis open courts
@Superior High School - 1395-Auxiliary Gyms-All
Open Tennis courts for boys and girls
7
Superior - Daily Annoucements
Superior Middle - Day 1
Superior Middle - MAP Testing
11:15am - 12:30pm
Superior - Business Lunch Series- Mariner Medical Clinic
@Superior High School - 1013-North Commons
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Superior Middle - GEARS
@Superior Middle School - A313
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Bigger Faster Stronger
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Lacrosse
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Rec Games
Register online through the District website
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Marshall School, Duluth
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Mesabi East High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Superior Middle School
Gym 1
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Marshall School, Duluth
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Superior Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marshall School, Duluth
8
Superior Middle - Day 2
Superior Middle - MAP Testing
9:00am - 12:00pm
Bryant Elementary - Just Kids Dental Oral Health Education Presentatio
@Bryant Elementary School - Cafeteria
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Bryant Elementary - 3rd Gr Water Safety
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Superior - SHS staff meeting
@Superior High School - 1400-PAC
SHS staff meeting
9
Superior Middle - Day 1
8:00am - 4:00pm
Northern Lights Elementary - Just Kids Dental
@Northern Lights Elementary School - B-Wing Commons/Tutor Coveys
9:00am - 4:00pm
Cooper Elementary - IEP/SST Meetings
@Cooper Elementary School - Lg Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Superior Middle - GEARS
@Superior Middle School - A313
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Bigger Faster Stronger
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Lacrosse
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Rec Games
Register online through the District website
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Four Corners Elementary - 4-H
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Duluth East High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Duluth East High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@OEMS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Duluth East High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@OEMS
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Four Corners Elementary - PTA Meeting
@Library
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gyms-All
10
Superior - Daily Annoucements
Superior Middle - Day 2
Superior Middle - MAP Test Make-up Window Begins
Superior Middle - OFFICIAL January Count
This is the second date of the school year that we do an official count of the students. Attendance is very important every day, but especially...
8:00am - 4:00pm
Northern Lights Elementary - Just Kids Dental
@Northern Lights Elementary School - B-Wing Commons/Tutor Coveys
11:30am - 12:30pm
Superior - DECA Meeting
@Superior High School - 1196/97-Library Conference Room-All
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Twin Ports Gymnastics Center
6:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@River Falls High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Superior Ice Arena
11
TBD
Dance: V
@Eau Claire North High School
BRC Championship
5:00am - 8:30pm
Superior - DECA
Districts in Menomonie.
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Superior High School
1320-Multi-Purpose/Wrestling Room
more..
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East High School
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Wessman Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Wessman Arena
2:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Ordean East Middle School
2:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ordean East Middle School
12
13
Superior - Daily Annoucements
Superior Middle - Day 1
8:00am - 4:00pm
Great Lakes Elementary - Just Kids Dental
@Great Lake Elementary School - Superior Wing
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Superior Middle - Archery Team Practice
@Superior Middle School - Gym 3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Esko High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Esko High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Superior - Winter Band Concert
@1400-Performing Arts Center-All
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Esko High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Superior - SHS tennis open courts
@Superior High School - 1395-Auxiliary Gyms-All
Open Tennis courts for boys and girls
14
Superior - Daily Annoucements
Superior Middle - Day 2
8:00am - 4:00pm
Great Lakes Elementary - Just Kids Dental
@Great Lake Elementary School - Superior Wing
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Superior Middle - GEARS
@Superior Middle School - A313
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Bigger Faster Stronger
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Lacrosse
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Rec Games
Register online through the District website
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Riverside Ice Arena, Moose Lake
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
7:15pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 2-East
15
Superior - Daily Annoucements
Superior Middle - Day 1
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Bryant Elementary - 3rd Gr Water Safety
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Superior - Senior Project Presentations
@
Multiple Location
Senior Project Presentations
16
Superior - Daily Annoucements
Superior Middle - Day 2
Superior Middle - Team Leader Meeting
(Cancelled)
9:00am - 4:00pm
Cooper Elementary - IEP/SST Meetings
@Cooper Elementary School - Lg Conference Room
11:15am - 12:30pm
Superior - Business Lunch Series- Anderson & Hammack Construc
@Superior High School - 1013-North Commons
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Superior Middle - SMS 6th Grade Band Concert
@Middle School Event Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Superior Middle - GEARS
@Superior Middle School - A313
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Bigger Faster Stronger
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Lacrosse
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Rec Games
Register online through the District website
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Somerset Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Superior High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena-Main Gym
17
Superior Middle - Day 1
Superior Middle - Quarter 2 Ends
11:30am - 12:30pm
Superior - NMC- Culinary Program
@Superior High School - 1013-North Commons
11:30am - 12:30pm
Superior - NMC- Maritime Academy
@Superior High School - 1013-Spartan Commons(South)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Superior - Boys swim team meal
@Superior High School - 1013-North Commons
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lake Superior Elementary - LSE PTA Winter Family Night
18
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Ashland High School
12:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M.
1:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Changed)
@Hudson High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Hudson High School
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@Eagle River Hockey Arena
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Hudson High School
19
20
Superior Middle - Martin Luther King Day (holiday)
Four Corners Elementary - NO SCHOOL
@
Multiple Location
Great Lakes Elementary - No School
MLK Day.
Superior - No School; Holiday
7:50am - 10:30pm
Northern Lights Elementary - NO School - Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
8:00am - 8:30pm
Bryant Elementary - No School - Building Unavailable
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Superior Middle - Archery Team Practice
(Cancelled)
@Superior Middle School - Gym 3
21
Superior - Daily Annoucements
Superior Middle - Day 2
Superior Middle - Quarter 3 Begins
11:15am - 12:30pm
Superior - Business Lunch Series- CCI
@Superior High School - 1013-North Commons
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Superior Middle - GEARS
@Superior Middle School - A313
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Bigger Faster Stronger
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Lacrosse
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Rec Games
Register online through the District website
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Superior High School
1300-Pool(Natatorium)
5:15pm
Superior - Band
@Superior Ice Arena
Pep Band to perform at Girls Hockey game.
5:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Superior Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Superior High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northwestern High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Superior High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Marshall School, Duluth
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Menomonie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Menomonie High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Barron High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northwestern High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Superior High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Menomonie High School
22
Superior - Daily Annoucements
Superior Middle - Day 1
7:00am - 4:00pm
Superior Middle - SMS 6-8th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
8:20am - 2:30pm
Superior - Class Field Trip
Northland Students to Cooper.
8:30am - 10:30am
Superior - Construction Pathway Career Fair
@SHS Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Four Corners Elementary - Just Kids Dental Oral Health Education Presentatio
@Four Corners Elementary School - Cafeteria
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Bryant Elementary - 3rd Gr Water Safety
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Superior - Boys swim team meal
@Superior High School - 1013-North Commons
8:00pm
Superior - Chamber Youth Leadership
Chamber Youth Leadership program field trip. All juniors in the program will be out this day.
23
Superior - Daily Annoucements
Superior Middle - Day 2
7:00am - 6:00pm
Superior Middle - SMS 6-8th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
@Middle School Event Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Superior Middle - GEARS
@Superior Middle School - A313
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Bigger Faster Stronger
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Lacrosse
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Rec Games
Register online through the District website
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Superior Middle - SMS 6-8th Grade Orchestra Concert
@Superior Middle School - Middle School Event Center
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Menomonie High School
6:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Spooner High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
24
Superior Middle - Day 1
12:00pm
Superior - Team travel day
Mock Trial to Brookfield Invite.
4:00pm
Superior - Team travel day
Dance travel day for regional at Hudson.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Cloquet Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cloquet Middle School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cloquet Middle School
25
TBD
Dance: V
@Hudson High School
WACPC Regionals
Superior - Mock Trial
Mock Trial at Brookfield Invite.
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Grand Rapids High School
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Rice Lake High School
12:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M.
12:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M.
12:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
Dive at Northstar starting at 9 A.M. Swim at North starting at 12:30 P.M.
6:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Wessman Arena
8:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Wessman Arena
26
27
Superior - Daily Annoucements
Superior Middle - Day 2
11:00am - 12:30pm
Superior - WITC Visit
@Superior High School - 1013-Spartan Commons(South)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Superior Middle - Archery Team Practice
@Superior Middle School - Gym 3
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Superior - SHS tennis open courts
@Superior High School - 1395-Auxiliary Gyms-All
Open Tennis courts for boys and girls
28
Superior Middle - Day 1
9:42am - 10:07am
Superior - Elective Fair
@Superior High School - 1400-PAC
The 9th grade students will be meeting on Tuesday, January 28, tenth grade students on Thursday, January 30, and 11th grade students on Tuesday...
11:00am - 12:30pm
Superior - Business Lunch Series- JAMAR
@Superior High School - 1013-North Commons
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Superior Middle - GEARS
@Superior Middle School - A313
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Bigger Faster Stronger
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Lacrosse
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Rec Games
Register online through the District website
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Virginia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Virginia High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Esko High School
weigh in in at 5:00, JV/jr high at 6:00, and varsity to follow
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Virginia High School
29
Superior Middle - Day 2
Superior - Team travel day
HMUN conference in Boston.
9:00am - 12:00pm
Great Lakes Elementary - Just Kids Dental Oral Health Education Presentatio
@Great Lake Elementary School - Ontario Wing
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Bryant Elementary - 3rd Gr Water Safety
30
Superior - Daily Annoucements
Superior Middle - Day 1
Superior - HMUN
Superior Middle - SHS Counselors at SMS - Planning for 9th Grade Registration
8:00am - 4:00pm
Bryant Elementary - Just Kids Dental
@Bryant Elementary School - Music Room
9:00am - 3:00pm
Great Lakes Elementary - 5th grade Ski Trip
9:42am - 10:07am
Superior - Elective Fair
@Superior High School - 1400-PAC
The 9th grade students will be meeting on Tuesday, January 28, tenth grade students on Thursday, January 30, and 11th grade students on Tuesday...
11:00am - 12:30pm
Superior - Business Lunch Series - WI DMV
@Superior High School - 1013-North Commons
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Superior Middle - 8th Grade Leader Training
@A221
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Superior Middle - GEARS
@Superior Middle School - A313
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Bigger Faster Stronger
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Lacrosse
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Superior Middle - Intramural Rec Games
Register online through the District website
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Four Corners Elementary - PTA Meeting
@Library
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Superior Middle - Geography Bee
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Superior Middle - Geography Bee
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Mars Lakeview Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@River Falls High School
31
Superior Middle - Day 2
Superior - HMUN
7:30am - 7:50am
Superior - State Send-Off
@1390-Gym
State send-off for SHS dance team.
8:00am - 5:00pm
Superior - Class Field Trip
Northwoods GSA Summit at UWEC-Barron County.
9:40am - 2:45pm
Great Lakes Elementary - 2nd Grade Field Trip/Rivers to Lakes
All Second Grade to Aquarium.
12:45pm
Superior - Team travel day
Dance team travel day for state.
4:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Mesabi East High School
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Superior Ice Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Ladysmith High School
HON Conference Dual
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Superior High School
1395-Auxiliary Gym 1-West
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Bryant Elementary - Bryant Family Movie Night
@Bryant Elementary School - Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Superior Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Superior High School
1390-Spartan Arena(Main Gym)- All
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Superior
Bryant Elementary
Cooper Elementary
Four Corners Elementary
Great Lakes Elementary
Lake Superior Elementary
Northern Lights Elementary
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?