District Calendar
Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Superior Middle - Day 2
8:00am- 4:00pmBryant Elementary - Just Kids Dental
8:15am- 9:30amSuperior - Class Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  8:05am
Return:       9:15am

 

(Cancelled)

SHS choir to Superior MS.

SHS choir to Superior MS.

12:15pm- 12:40pmSuperior - AP World History

Meeting for all freshman interested in taking AP World History next year.

Meeting for all freshman interested in taking AP World History next year.

12:50pmSuperior - Team travel day

Dance state travel day.

Dance state travel day.

2:10pm- 3:05pmSuperior - Snow Week Assembly
1390-Gymlocation

Snow week assembly.

Snow week assembly.

3:45pmSuperior - Team travel day

Team travel day for divers to Hudson for BRC meet.

Team travel day for divers to Hudson for BRC meet.

5:00pmWrestling: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:25pm
Return:       12:00am

Superior, Chippewa Falls High School, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, River Falls, Bloomer, New Richmond, Prescott High School, Glenwood City, Boyceville, St Croix Central, School District of Somerset, Durand, Spring Valley vs. Menomonie High School
 @ Menomonie High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 10:00pmSuperior - PledgeMakers Rec Night  

(Cancelled)

PlegeMakers Rec Night.

PlegeMakers Rec Night.

7:00pm- 10:00pmSuperior - PledgeMakers Rec Night  

(Cancelled)

PledgeMakers Rec Night.

PledgeMakers Rec Night.

Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance: Varsity StateSuperior vs. TBA
Superior - Music

State honors auditions for music department in Eau Claire.

State honors auditions for music department in Eau Claire.

8:00am- 3:00pmSuperior - FBLA Regional

FBLA Regioanal.

FBLA Regioanal.

10:00amSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

Superior vs. Hudson High School
 @ Hudson High Schoollocation

BRC Tournament

(2019_boys_brc_conf_meet_swim.docx)

BRC Tournament

(2019_boys_brc_conf_meet_swim.docx)
10:00amWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

Superior vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
 @ Chetek High Schoollocation

HON Conference Tournament 8:30 weigh ins

HON Conference Tournament 8:30 weigh ins

2:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameChippewa Falls High School vs. Superior
 @ Superior Ice Arenalocation
Sunday, February 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmSuperior - Boys Hockey Pancake Breakfast

Annual Boys Hockey Pancake Breakfast Fundraiser.

Annual Boys Hockey Pancake Breakfast Fundraiser.

1:00pmSuperior - Team travel dayBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

Dance state travel day.

Dance state travel day.

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Superior - Daily Annoucements(copy_of_2_4_2019_announcements.pdf)
(copy_of_2_4_2019_announcements.pdf)
Superior Middle - Day 1
3:00pm- 5:00pmSuperior Middle - SMS Show Choir Rehearsal
5:45pmBasketball: Boys C Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       12:30am

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

Superior vs. Bemidji High School
 @ Bemidji High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys C Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       12:30am

 

(Rescheduled from 02-04-19)

Superior vs. Bemidji High School
 @ Bemidji High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       12:30am

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

Superior vs. Bemidji High School
 @ Bemidji High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       12:30am

 

(Rescheduled from 02-04-19)

Superior vs. Bemidji High School
 @ Bemidji High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       12:30am

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

Superior vs. Bemidji High School
 @ Bemidji High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       12:30am

 

(Rescheduled from 02-04-19)

Superior vs. Bemidji High School
 @ Bemidji High Schoollocation
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Superior - Daily Annoucements(copy_of_2_5_2019_announcements.pdf)
(copy_of_2_5_2019_announcements.pdf)
Superior Middle - Day 2
7:30amSuperior - FBLA

FBLA CTSO State Officer Legislative.

FBLA CTSO State Officer Legislative.

3:00pm- 4:00pmSuperior Middle - Advanced Guitar Club

Grab some FREE dinner before you head down to Mr. Willie s room. Make sure you have a ride home!

Grab some FREE dinner before you head down to Mr. Willie s room. Make sure you have a ride home!

3:00pm- 4:00pmSuperior Middle - Guitar Club
A222location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       8:15pm

Superior vs. Duluth East
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C Team GameSuperior vs. Duluth East
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       9:30pm

Superior vs. Duluth East
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV GameHermantown High School vs. Superior
 @ Wessman Arenalocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       8:15pm

Superior vs. Duluth East
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

Superior vs. Duluth East
6:00pm- 7:00pmGreat Lakes Elementary - PTA meeting
Librarylocation
6:30pmHockey: Girls JV GameSilver Bay vs. Superior
 @ Superior Ice Arenalocation
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameHermantown High School vs. Superior
 @ Wessman Arenalocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

Superior vs. Duluth East
7:30pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

Silver Bay vs. Superior
 @ Superior Ice Arenalocation
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Superior - Daily Annoucements(copy_of_2_6_2019_announcements.pdf)
(copy_of_2_6_2019_announcements.pdf)
Superior Middle - Day 1
Superior Middle - SHS Counselors at SMS - Planning for 9th Grade Registration
7:30am- 11:00pmSuperior - FBLABus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

FBLA CTSO State Officer Legislative.

FBLA CTSO State Officer Legislative.

8:00am- 3:00pmNorthern Lights Elementary - Just Kids Dental Oral Health Education Presentatio
8:30am- 11:00amSuperior - Scholarship - Nelson Writing Sample

The scholarship writing sample is for the students applying for the Nelson, Hendrickson, McLean and O'Hara Scholarships.

The scholarship writing sample is for the students applying for the Nelson, Hendrickson, McLean and O'Hara Scholarships.

2:00pm- 3:00pmFour Corners Elementary - PTA Event
GYMlocation

Little Opera Performance - The Elixir of Love.

Little Opera Performance - The Elixir of Love.

3:15pm- 4:45pmSuperior Middle - Valentine Dance
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Superior - Staff Development Day

No School.

No School.

Superior Middle - Staff Development Day (No School for Students)
8:00am- 3:00pmSuperior - Chamber Youth Leadership

Women in Leadership for Seniors.

Women in Leadership for Seniors.

8:00am- 11:00amSuperior - Scholarship - Nelson Writing Sample  

(Cancelled)

Scholarship Writing Sample for the seniors who applied for the Nelson, Henddrickson, McLean and O'Hara Scholarships.

Scholarship Writing Sample for the seniors who applied for the Nelson, Henddrickson, McLean and O'Hara Scholarships.

8:00am- 8:30pmBryant Elementary - Staff Development - No School for Kids
3:00pm- 4:00pmSuperior Middle - Beginning Guitar Lessons  

(Cancelled)

A222location
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed)

Northland Pines vs. Superior
 @ Wessman Arenalocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys C Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       11:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Superior vs. Grand Rapids
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       11:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Superior vs. Grand Rapids
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

Northland Pines vs. Superior
 @ Wessman Arenalocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       11:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Superior vs. Grand Rapids