District Calendar
Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Superior Middle - Day 2
8:00am- 4:00pmBryant Elementary - Just Kids Dental
12:50pmSuperior - Team travel day

Dance state travel day.

Dance state travel day.

5:00pmWrestling: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:25pm
Return:       12:00am

Superior, Chippewa Falls High School, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, River Falls, Bloomer, New Richmond, Prescott High School, Glenwood City, Boyceville, St Croix Central, School District of Somerset, Durand, Spring Valley vs. Menomonie High School
 @ Menomonie High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 10:00pmSuperior - PledgeMakers Rec Night

PlegeMakers Rec Night.

PlegeMakers Rec Night.

7:00pm- 10:00pmSuperior - PledgeMakers Rec Night

PledgeMakers Rec Night.

PledgeMakers Rec Night.

Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance: Varsity StateSuperior vs. TBA
Superior - Music

State honors auditions for music department in Eau Claire.

State honors auditions for music department in Eau Claire.

8:00am- 3:00pmSuperior - FBLA Regional

FBLA Regioanal.

FBLA Regioanal.

10:00amSwimming & Diving: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

Superior vs. Hudson High School
 @ Hudson High Schoollocation

BRC Tournament

BRC Tournament

10:00amWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

Superior vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
 @ Chetek High Schoollocation

HON Conference Tournament 8:30 weigh ins

HON Conference Tournament 8:30 weigh ins

2:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameChippewa Falls High School vs. Superior
 @ Superior Ice Arenalocation
Sunday, February 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmSuperior - Boys Hockey Pancake Breakfast

Annual Boys Hockey Pancake Breakfast Fundraiser.

Annual Boys Hockey Pancake Breakfast Fundraiser.

1:00pmSuperior - Team travel dayBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

Dance state travel day.

Dance state travel day.

Monday, February 4, 2019
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Superior Middle - Day 2
3:00pm- 4:00pmSuperior Middle - Advanced Guitar Club

Grab some FREE dinner before you head down to Mr. Willie s room. Make sure you have a ride home!

Grab some FREE dinner before you head down to Mr. Willie s room. Make sure you have a ride home!

3:00pm- 4:00pmSuperior Middle - Guitar Club
A222location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JV GameSuperior vs. Duluth East
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C Team GameSuperior vs. Duluth East
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameSuperior vs. Duluth East
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV GameHermantown High School vs. Superior
 @ Wessman Arenalocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameSuperior vs. Duluth East
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C Team GameSuperior vs. Duluth East
6:00pm- 7:00pmGreat Lakes Elementary - PTA meeting
Librarylocation
6:30pmHockey: Girls JV GameSilver Bay vs. Superior
 @ Superior Ice Arenalocation
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameHermantown High School vs. Superior
 @ Wessman Arenalocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameSuperior vs. Duluth East
7:30pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

Silver Bay vs. Superior
 @ Superior Ice Arenalocation
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Superior Middle - Day 1
8:00am- 3:00pmNorthern Lights Elementary - Just Kids Dental Oral Health Education Presentatio
8:30am- 11:00amSuperior - Scholarship - Nelson Writing Sample

The scholarship writing sample is for the students applying for the Nelson, Hendrickson, McLean and O'Hara Scholarships.

The scholarship writing sample is for the students applying for the Nelson, Hendrickson, McLean and O'Hara Scholarships.

2:00pm- 3:00pmFour Corners Elementary - PTA Event
GYMlocation

Little Opera Performance - The Elixir of Love.

Little Opera Performance - The Elixir of Love.

3:15pm- 4:45pmSuperior Middle - Valentine Dance
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Superior - Staff Development Day

No School.

No School.

Superior Middle - Staff Development Day (No School for Students)
8:00am- 3:00pmSuperior - Chamber Youth Leadership

Women in Leadership for Seniors.

Women in Leadership for Seniors.

8:00am- 11:00amSuperior - Scholarship - Nelson Writing Sample  

(Cancelled)

Scholarship Writing Sample for the seniors who applied for the Nelson, Henddrickson, McLean and O'Hara Scholarships.

Scholarship Writing Sample for the seniors who applied for the Nelson, Henddrickson, McLean and O'Hara Scholarships.

8:00am- 8:30pmBryant Elementary - Staff Development - No School for Kids
3:00pm- 4:00pmSuperior Middle - Beginning Guitar Lessons
A222location
3:15pm- 4:15pmSuperior - SHS Department Heads Meeting

SHS department heads meeting.

SHS department heads meeting.

5:00pmHockey: Boys JV GameNorthland Pines vs. Superior
 @ Wessman Arenalocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys C Team GameSuperior vs. Grand Rapids
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameSuperior vs. Grand Rapids
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameNorthland Pines vs. Superior
 @ Wessman Arenalocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameSuperior vs. Grand Rapids